Terms and Conditions

 

 

Privacy Policy

By virtue of compliance with Law 34/2002, of July 11, on Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce, we inform you:

 

Purpose

Art. 10 LSSI:www.pinea.wine is a domain on the internet owned by BODEGAS PINEA DEL DUERO, S.L., whose purpose is the development and marketing of all kinds of wine (CNAE 1102), included on the Companies Registry of Valladolid, in Volume 1513, Page 80, S 8, Sheet No. VA 28766, Entry 1, as a Ltd. company and holder of Spanish Tax IS No. (CIF) B47762570 and registered office at C/ Regalado, 15 – 2ª Planta (47002 Valladolid).

For the purposes of this document, the contact email is info@pinea.wine.

This Legal Notice regulates the use of said domain.

The use of this website implies acceptance by the User of the conditions of use included in this Notice. In the event that certain services contained and / or tools offered through this “Portal” require the application particular conditions these will be made available to the User.

On the other hand, BODEGAS PINEA DEL DUERO, S.L. warns that both the contents and services of this website and the conditions of use may be modified without prior notice.

 

Terms of use

The User agrees that, in the sections where it is necessary to register to access them, provide accurate, accurate and complete information about their identity. In addition, it undertakes to keep updated the personal data that may be provided to the owner of the domain, therefore, solely responsible for the falsehoods or inaccuracies that it makes.

It is reported that in case of being underage must obtain the permission of their parents, guardians or legal representatives to access the services provided.

BODEGAS PINEA DEL DUERO, S.L. is not responsible in the event that the data on this subject is inaccurate or false.

The “portal” can only be used for legal purposes so the user is obliged to make a lawful and honest use of the portal and in accordance with these General Conditions of Use, not to use the services of the “portal” to carry out activities contrary to Spanish law, morality and public order, assuming on the part of the user all liability for damages against the owner of the domain or third parties that may arise from illegal or not allowed practices among others and by way of example and not limiting:

  • Perform without prior consent by the owner of the domain any manipulation or alteration of this page, not assuming the owner of the domain any liability that may arise, such manipulation or alteration by third parties.
  • Carry out any act that may damage, disable, overburden, or deteriorate the Portal and services and/or prevent normal use and use by Users.
  • Introduce and / or use computer programs, data, defective files, viruses, malicious code, computer or telecommunications equipment or any other, regardless of their nature that may cause damage to the Portal, in any of the services, or in any assets (physical or logical) of the owner’s information systems of the domain.
  • Violate the rights of third parties to privacy, their own image, data protection to secrecy in communications, to intellectual and industrial property.
  • Hide and falsify the origin of email messages.
  • Use false identities, supplant the identity of others in the use of the Portal or in the use of any of the services.
  • Reproduce, distribute, modify or copy the content of this page, unless you have the authorization of the owner of the domain or is legally authorized.
  • Transmit to unauthorized third parties User names and access codes.

BODEGAS PINEA DEL DUERO, S.L. does not respond to Links (LINKS) to other Internet pages of third parties and its existence does not imply that BODEGAS PINEA DEL DUERO, S.L. approve or accept its contents and services. These other web pages are not controlled by BODEGAS PINEA DEL DUERO, S.L. nor covered by this Privacy Policy. If you access other websites using the Links provided, the operators of these websites may collect your personal information. Make sure that you agree with the Privacy Policies of these third web pages before providing any type of personal information.

In general, the owner of the domain, excludes its responsibility for damages of any nature and nature that may arise from the use of the website of, as well as the damages derived from the infringement of the intellectual property rights.

Industrial by the users and/or the lack of veracity, accuracy, and timeliness of the contents, nor may be required responsibilities for the interruption of the service, inadequate functioning or inability to access the service.

The owner of the domain will not be responsible for damages caused by the presence of viruses or any other harmful software that may cause alterations in the User’s computer system.

The website, including but not limited to its programming, designs, logos, text and/or graphics, is the property of the provider or, if applicable, has a license or express authorization from the authors.

Regardless of the purpose for which they were intended, the total or partial reproduction, use, exploitation, distribution and marketing, requires in any case prior written authorization by the owner of the domain.

The user undertakes not to perform any act against the intellectual or industrial property rights of the author.

The provider expressly authorizes third parties to redirect directly to the specific contents of the website, in any case redirecting to the main website of the provider.

Data Protection

In accordance with the current Organic Law 15/1999 on Data Protection, BODEGAS PINEA DEL DUERO, S.L. informs that the personal data of the Users of the website will be incorporated into the automated files registered in the General Register of the Spanish Agency for Data Protection owned by BODEGAS PINEA DEL DUERO, SL, and will be managed exclusively for the purpose described in each form or means of response. By clicking on the “SEND” button, the User consents and authorizes the automated processing of their data by BODEGAS PINEA DEL DUERO, S.L.

BODEGAS PINEA DEL DUERO, S.L. agrees that the personal data requested will be strictly necessary to carry out the requested service. You will be informed in your case of the obligation to provide certain data, without which it would not be possible to carry out the provision.

Likewise, BODEGAS PINEA DEL DUERO, SL, as the party responsible for the file, undertakes to maintain the secrecy and confidentiality of the Personal Data provided to it, adopting all necessary security measures to prevent its loss, modification without consent or unauthorized access, in accordance with the Development Regulation of the LOPD approved by Royal Decree 1720/2007, of December 21.

Likewise, the User is informed that at any time he/she may exercise the rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition recognized in the Organic Law 15/1999, of December 13, 1999, on the Protection of Personal Data and its regulations. development, sending a letter to BODEGAS PINEA DEL DUERO, SL, in C/ Regalado, 15 – 2ª Planta (47002 Valladolid) or to the e-mail: info@pinea.wine with the reference “Datos”.

On the other hand, in accordance with the provisions of Law 34/2002, of July 11, Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce, BODEGAS PINEA DEL DUERO, S.L. undertakes not to send advertising through electronic mail without having previously obtained the express authorization of the recipient. The User may oppose the sending of advertising by checking the corresponding box.

 

Use of cookies

BODEGAS PINEA DEL DUERO, S.L. As the owner of this website, he declares that he uses automatic procedures to collect information to save the registry of the Users that visit his website. Click here to access our policy of use of cookies.

 

Applicable Legislation

These Conditions will be governed at all times by the provisions of Spanish law.